Get in touch

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Search

Login

Log In Log in
Logo

John Clifford Primary & Nursery School ‘Be your best. Celebrate success. Together we will be successful.’

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Janine Waring - Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr David Hepworth - Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Ms Carol Bamford - Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Miss Amie Draycott - Foundation Leader
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs Paula Yarnall - Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs Kayley Allcoat - SENCo Leader
Senior Leadership Team 7 Mr Carl Oakland - History/Geography Leader
Senior Leadership Team 8 Mr Craig Hayward-Mitchell - Equality Leader
Senior Leadership Team 9 Mr Dan Gooch - ICT Leader
Senior Leadership Team 10 Miss Ruth Kyle - Reading Leader

Key Stage 2

Key Stage 2 1 Miss Ruth Kyle - Year 6 Blue Birds
Key Stage 2 2 Mr James Morris - Year 6 Ospreys
Key Stage 2 3 Mr David Hepworth - Year 6 Ospreys
Key Stage 2 4 Mr Dan Gooch - Year 5 Owls
Key Stage 2 5 Mr Iain Palmer - Year 5 Meerkats
Key Stage 2 6 Mrs Kayley Allcoat - Year 4 Koalas
Key Stage 2 7 Mr Carl Oakland - Year 4 Lemurs
Key Stage 2 8 Mrs Imogen Pacey - Year 3 Raccoons
Key Stage 2 9 Mrs Zareena Argent - Year 3 Raccoons
Key Stage 2 10 Miss Alex Wain - Year 3 Meerkats
Key Stage 2 11 Mrs Sharon Hosker - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 12 Miss Karen Haywood - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 13 Miss Jade Adcock - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 14 Mrs Sarah Bailey - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 15 Ms Shirley Pearson - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 16 Mr Matt Lamb - Trainee Teacher

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 1 Ms Carol Bamford - Year 2 Willow
Key Stage 1 2 Mr Craig Hayward-Mitchell - Year 2 Pine
Key Stage 1 3 Miss Charlotte Garforth - Year 1 Maple
Key Stage 1 4 Miss Olivia Daniel - Year 1 Maple
Key Stage 1 5 Miss Jennifer King - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 6 Mrs Catherine Simkins - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 7 Mrs Rachel Day - Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Miss Amie Draycott - Foundation 2 Ladybirds
Foundation Stage 2 Miss Kirsty Martin - Foundation 2 Butterflies
Foundation Stage 3 Mrs Sally Mitchell - Foundation 1 Busy Bees
Foundation Stage 4 Miss Charlotte Finch - Foundation PPA Teacher
Foundation Stage 5 Miss Kirsty McDonnell - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 6 Mrs Mel Davis - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 7 Ms Tina Maitland - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 8 Mr Robert Barber - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 9 Miss Sammi Langham - Teaching Assistant

Tuition Team

Tuition Team 1 Mrs Jo Hawker - Reading Teacher
Tuition Team 2 Mrs Mary Barnard - Intervention Teacher
Tuition Team 3 Mrs Becky Howes - PPA Cover
Tuition Team 4 Mrs Hannah Barrs - PPA Cover
Tuition Team 5 Mr Paul Goodburn - Outdoor Education Teacher
Tuition Team 6 Mrs Stephanie Pounder - Intervention Teacher
Tuition Team 7 Mrs Ayanna Laud - Intervention Teacher

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Paula Yarnall - Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Tracey Coyle - Office Manager
Office Staff 3 Mr Dylan Ferris - School Administrator
Office Staff 4 Mrs Margaret Skelham - Administrator Assistant

Non-Teaching Staff

Non-Teaching Staff 1 Mr Pete Rogers - Site Manager
Non-Teaching Staff 2 Mrs Tracey Harrison - Head Cook
Non-Teaching Staff 3 Miss Helen Skelham - Acting Assistant Head Cook
Non-Teaching Staff 4 Mrs Teddy Allen - School Cook
Non-Teaching Staff 5 Mrs Jo Gale - School Cook
Non-Teaching Staff 6 Mrs Margaret Skelham - Senior Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 7 Mrs Iris O'Connor - Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 8 Mrs Dianne Greenberry - Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 9 Mrs Jean Pearson - Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 10 Miss Rebecca Lamb - Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 11 Ms Tina Maitland - Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 12 Mrs Davinder Nandhra - Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 13 Mrs Sherrie Hydes - Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 14 Mrs Janette Benitez - Midday Supervisor
Non-Teaching Staff 15 Mrs Helen Skelham - Head Cleaner
Non-Teaching Staff 16 Mrs Lynn Cahill - School Cleaner
Non-Teaching Staff 17 Mrs Gerry Derbyshire - School Cleaner
Non-Teaching Staff 18 Miss Rebecca Harby - School Cleaner
Non-Teaching Staff 19 Mrs Davinder Nandhra - School Cleaner
Top