Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Janine Waring - Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr David Hepworth - Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Ms Carol Bamford - Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Miss Hannah Straw - Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Miss Amie Draycott - Foundation Leader
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs Karen Taylor - Business Manager

Key Stage 2 Team

Key Stage 2 Team 1 Mr Carl Oakland - Year 6 Ospreys
Key Stage 2 Team 2 Mr Joe Rainford - Year 6 Blue Birds
Key Stage 2 Team 3 Miss Ruth Kyle - Year 5 Owls
Key Stage 2 Team 4 Mr Iain Palmer - Year 5 Red Kites
Key Stage 2 Team 5 Miss Hannah Straw - Year 4 Lemurs
Key Stage 2 Team 6 Miss Laura Fletcher - Year 4 Koalas
Key Stage 2 Team 7 Miss Kayley Alcorn - Year 3 Meerkats
Key Stage 2 Team 8 Mrs Imogen Pacey - Year 3 Raccoons
Key Stage 2 Team 9 Mrs Zareena Argent - Year 3 Raccoons
Key Stage 2 Team 10 Mrs Bev Swinscoe - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 11 Mrs Shirley Pearson - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 12 Mr Robert Barber - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 13 Miss Jade Adcock - Teaching Asssistant
Key Stage 2 Team 14 Mrs Rachel Day - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 15 Mrs Sarah Bailey - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Key Stage 1 Team 1 Ms Carol Bamford - Year 2 Willow
Key Stage 1 Team 2 Mr Craig Hayward-Mitchell - Year 2 Pine
Key Stage 1 Team 3 Miss Alex Wain - Year 1 Maple
Key Stage 1 Team 4 Miss Olivia Daniel - Year 1 Oak
Key Stage 1 Team 5 Miss Karen Haywood - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 6 Miss Jennifer King - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 7 Mrs Sharon Hosker - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 8 Mrs Heidi Cox - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 9 Miss Sammi Langham - Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Miss Kirsty Martin - Foundation 2 Butterflies
Foundation Stage 2 Miss Amie Draycott - Foundation 2 Ladybirds
Foundation Stage 3 Miss Charlotte Garforth - Foundation 1 Busy Bees
Foundation Stage 4 Mrs Charlotte Finch - PPA Teacher
Foundation Stage 5 Mrs Tanya Jacques - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 6 Miss Kirsty McDonnell - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 7 Mrs Mel Davis - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 8 Mrs Jo Simmonds - Teaching Assistant

SEND Team

SEND Team  1 Miss Kayley Alcorn - SEND Co-ordinator
SEND Team  2 Miss Bev Swinscoe - SEND Manager
All of our Teaching Assistants are part of our SEND team.

Tuition Team

Tuition Team  1 Mrs Becky Howes - PPA Teacher
Tuition Team  2 Mr Dan Gooch - PPA Teacher
Tuition Team  3 Mrs Jo Hawker - Reading Teacher
Tuition Team  4 Mrs Ayanna Laud - Maternity
Tuition Team  5 Mrs Mary Barnard - Intervention
Tuition Team  6 Mrs Hannah Barrs - Intervention
Tuition Team  7 Mr James Morris - Intervention
Tuition Team  8 Mrs Steph Pounder - Intervention
Tuition Team  9 Mr Paul Goodburn - Outdoor Education

Student Teachers

Student Teachers 1 Miss Lucy Mulloy
Student Teachers 2 Miss Ellie Fitzgibbon

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Karen Taylor - Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Tracey Coyle - Office Manager
Office Staff 3 Mr Dylan Ferris - School Administrator
Office Staff 4 Mr Jake Arya - Administrator Apprentice
Office Staff 5 Mrs Margaret Skelham - Administrator Assistant

Non Teaching Staff

Non Teaching Staff 1 Mr Peter Rogers - Site Manager
Non Teaching Staff 2 Mrs Tracy Harrison - Head Cook
Non Teaching Staff 3 Mrs Helen Skelham - School Cook
Non Teaching Staff 4 Mrs Teddy Allan - School Cook
Non Teaching Staff 5 Mrs Margaret Skelham - Senior Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 6 Mrs Iris O'Connor - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 7 Mrs Jean Pearson - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 8 Mrs Dianne Greenberry - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 9 Miss Tina Maitland - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 10 Mrs Janette Benitez - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 11 Miss Rebecca Lamb - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 12 Mrs Davinder Nandhra - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 13 Mrs Helen Skelham - Head Cleaner
Non Teaching Staff 14 Mrs Lynn Cahill - Cleaning Staff
Non Teaching Staff 15 Mrs Gerry Derbyshire - Cleaning Staff
8 0 5 3 9 Visitors
Top