Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr Simon Thompson - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Janine Waring - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Ms Carol Bamford - Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team 4 Miss Hannah Straw - Assistant Head

Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6

Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 1 Miss Hannah Straw - Year 6 (Blue Birds)
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 2 Mr Carl Oakland - Year 6 (Ospreys)
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 3 Mrs Ruth Kyle - Year 5 (Owls)
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 4 Mr Joe Rainford - Year 5 (Red Kites)
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 5 Mr Matthew Booth - SCIIT Trainee Teacher
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 6 Miss Keri Gell - SCIIT Trainee Teacher
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 7 Mrs Bev Swinscoe - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 8 Miss Shirley Pearson - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 9 Mrs Elizabeth Horan - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 10 Mrs Sarah Bailey - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 11 Miss Jennifer King - Maternity

Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4

Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 1 Mr Iain Palmer - Year 4 (Lemurs)
Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 2 Miss Kayley Alcorn - Year 4 (Koalas)
Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 3 Mrs Imogen Pacey - Year 3 (Raccoons)
Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 4 Mrs Zareena Argent - Year 3 (Raccoons)
Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 5 Miss Laura Fletcher - Year 3 (Meerkats)
Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 6 Miss Sinead Kinsey - SCIIT Teacher Trainee
Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 7 Mr Robert Barber - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 8 Mrs Rachel Day - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 9 Miss Sammi Langham - Maternity

Key Stage 1 Team

Key Stage 1 Team 1 Ms Carol Bamford - Year 2 (Willow)
Key Stage 1 Team 2 Mr Craig Hayward-Mitchell - Year 2 (Pine)
Key Stage 1 Team 3 Miss Alex Wain - Year 1 (Maple)
Key Stage 1 Team 4 Miss Kirsty Martin - Year 1 (Oak)
Key Stage 1 Team 5 Mrs Sharon Hosker - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 6 Mrs Karen Haywood - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 7 Mrs Tanya Jacques-Tolley - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 8 Miss Jade Adcock - Teaching Assistant

SEND Team

SEND Team  1 Miss Kayley Alcorn - SEND Co-ordinator
SEND Team  2 Mrs Bev Swinscoe - SEND Manager
All of our Teaching Assistants are part of our SEND team.

Tuition Team

Tuition Team  1 Mr Dan Gooch - ICT & Intervention
Tuition Team  2 Mrs Becky Howes - Music Teacher
Tuition Team  3 Mrs Ayanna Laud - Reading Teacher
Tuition Team  4 Mrs Mary Barnard - Writing Intervention
Tuition Team  5 Mrs Steph Pounder - Intervention
Tuition Team  6 Mrs Jo Hawker - Intervention
Tuition Team  7 Mrs Hannah Barrs - Maths Intervention
Tuition Team  8 Mr Paul Goodburn - Outdoor Education
Tuition Team  9 Mr James Morris - Maths Intervention

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Mrs Janine Waring - Foundation Leader
Foundation Stage 2 Miss Amie Draycott - Foundation 2 (Ladybirds)
Foundation Stage 3 Miss Jessica Morton - Foundation 2 (Butterflies)
Foundation Stage 4 Miss Charlotte Garforth - Foundation 1 (Busy Bees)
Foundation Stage 5 Mrs Mel Davis - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 6 Mrs Heidi Cox - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 7 Miss Kirsty McDonnell - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 8 Mrs Jo Simmonds - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 9 Miss Charlotte Finch - Teacher (PPA)

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Karen Taylor - Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Tracey Coyle - Office Manager
Office Staff 3 Mr Dylan Ferris - School Administrator
Office Staff 4 Mr Jake Arya - Apprentice Administrator

Non Teaching Staff

Non Teaching Staff 1 Mr Peter Rogers - Site Manager
Non Teaching Staff 2 Mrs Copley - Cleaning Staff
Non Teaching Staff 3 Mrs Maitland - Cleaning Staff
Non Teaching Staff 4 Mrs Allen - Cleaning Staff
Non Teaching Staff 5 Mrs Tracy Harrison - Head Cook
Non Teaching Staff 6 Mrs Deborah Brabrook - Assistant Head Cook
Non Teaching Staff 7 Mrs Teddy Allen - Cook
Non Teaching Staff 8 Mrs Wendy Merryweather - Cook
Non Teaching Staff 9 Midday Supervisors - Dining Room
Non Teaching Staff 10 Midday Supervisors - Sandwich Room
Non Teaching Staff 11 Mrs Skelham - Senior Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 12 Mrs Pearson - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 13 Mrs O'Connor - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 14 Mrs Davis - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 15 Miss Skelham - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 16 Mrs Greenberry - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 17 Mrs Nandra - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 18 Mrs Lamb - Midday Supervisor
Non Teaching Staff 19 Ms Benitez - Midday Supervisor

Governors

Governors 1 Mr Peter Bone - Chair of Governors
Governors 2 Mr Simon Thompson - Head Teacher
Governors 3 Mr Jonathan Bishop
Governors 4 Mr Jez Barnard
Governors 5 Councillor Eric Kerry
Governors 6 Councillor Eileen Atherton
Governors 7 Mrs Sharon Hosker
Governors 8 Mr David Barton
Governors 9 Mrs Julie McNicholas
Governors 10 Mr Mick Saunders
Governors 11 Mrs Claire Lawrence
Governors 12 Mrs Caroline Stancer
Governors 13 Mrs Chris Drewry
Governors 14 Ms Carol Bamford
Governors 15 Mr Simon Hogg
7 4 0 0 3 Visitors
Top