Get in touch

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Search

Login

Log In Log in
Logo

John Clifford Primary & Nursery School ‘Be your best. Celebrate success. Together we will be successful.’

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Janine Waring - Head Teacher
Ms Carol Bamford - Assistant Head Teacher
Miss Ruth Kyle - KS2 AHT & Writing Leader
Mr Craig Hayward-Mitchell- KS1 AHT & Equality Lead
Mrs Paula Yarnall - School Business Manager
Miss Amie Draycott - (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Kayley Allcoat - SENCO Lead
Mr Carl Oakland - Reading Leader
Mr Dan Gooch - Computing Leader

Key Stage 2

Miss Ruth Kyle - Year 6 Blue Birds
Mr James Morris - Year 6 Ospreys
Mr Dan Gooch - Year 5 Owls
Mr Iain Palmer - Year 5 Red Kites
Miss Neena Shah - Year 4 Lemurs
Mr Matt Standen - Year 4 Koalas
Mrs Kayley Allcoat - Year 3 Raccoons
Mrs Zareena Argent - Year 3 Raccoons
Mr Carl Oakland - Year 3 Meerkats
Mr Robert Barber - Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Bailey - Y6 Teaching Assistant
Miss Jade Adcock -  Y5 Teaching Assistant
Miss Karen Haywood - Y5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Howell-Thomas Y4 Teaching Assistant
Mr Lee Watkinson - Y4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Hosker - Y3 Teaching Assistant
Miss Tanya Jacques-Tolley Y3 Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Ms Carol Bamford - Year 2 - Willow
Mrs Imogen Pacey - Year 2 Willow
Miss Olivia Daniel - Year 2 Pine
Mrs Steph Pounder - Year 1 Oak
Mr Craig Mitchell - Year 1 Oak
Miss Charlotte Garforth - Year 1 Maple
Mrs Tanya Jacques-Tolley - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ayanna Laud - Maternity Leave
Miss Jennifer King - Y1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Kirsty McDonnell -  Y1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rachel Day - Y2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Sammi Langham - Y2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Sherrie Hydes - Classroom Assistant
Miss Sam Westerman - Classroom Assistant

Foundation Stage

Mrs Angela Gunn - Foundation 2 Butterflies
Miss Amie Draycott - Foundation 2 Ladybirds
Miss Katie Breakwell - Foundation 2 Ladybirds
Mrs Sally Mitchell - Foundation 1 Busy Bees
Mrs Mel Davis - Foundation 1 Busy Bees
Mrs Catherine McGrath - Teaching Assistant
Miss Danielle Birch - Teaching Assistant
Miss Evelyne Thompson - Teaching Assistant

PPA Cover

Miss Adele Winfield - PPA Cover
Miss Alex Wain - PPA Cover
Mrs Charlotte Finch - Foundation PPA

Nurture Team

Miss Karen Haywood - Nurture Lead
Mrs Sarah Bailey - Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs Paula Yarnall - Business Manager
Mrs Tracey Coyle - Office Manager
Mrs Karen Long - Office Administartor
Mrs Stephanie Radley - Receptionist Administrator
Mrs Margaret Skelham - Administrator Assistant

Non-Teaching Staff

Mr Ben Hibbert - Site Manager
Mr Anton Lambert - Caretaker
Mrs Margaret Skelham - Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Iris O'Connor - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Dianne Greenberry - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jean Pearson - Midday Supervisor
Miss Rebecca Lamb - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Davinder Nandhra - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sherrie Hydes - Midday Supervisor
Miss Sam Westerman - Midday Supervisor
Miss Samantha Jarvie - Midday Supervisor
Miss Julie Haider - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Tracy Harrison - Head Cook
Miss Helen Skelham - Assistant Head Cook
Mrs Teddy Allen - School Cook
Miss Helen Skelham - Head Cleaner
Mrs Davinder Nandhra - School Cleaner
Top